SHARE
Taribo West was a trojan in the Eagles defence in his days

 

 

The Nigeria Football Federation on Monday released the membership of its sub-committees comprising standing committees and ad-hoc committees for the period 2020-20

 

Attached is the full list. The General Secretary, Dr. Mohammed Sanusi, will appoint the secretaries of the sub-committees.

 

 

NFF STANDING AND AD–HOC COMMITTEES, 2020-2022:
A. Finance Committee:

  • Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Chairman
  • Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman
  • Kabiyesi Odeniran – Member
  • Yahuza Maihaja – Member
  • Awalu Musa – Member
  • B. Internal Audit Committee:
  • Alh Mohammed Alkali – Chairman
  • Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Epraim C. Chukwuemeka – Member
  • Alh Mohammed Garba – Member
  • Alh Abdullahi D. Sherriff – Member
  • Larry Gowon (coopted) – Member
  • Yahuza Adamu (coopted) – Member
  • Festus Okuejero (coopted) – Member
    • C. Organizing Committee for NFF Competition:
  • Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  • Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Kennedy Uchenna – Member
  • Alh Nasir Mohammed Saeed – Member
  • Alh Abba Mukhtar – Member
  • Mr Dotun Coker (coopted) – Member
  • Alh Aminu Shuaibu Shantali (coopted) – Member
    • D. Technical and Development Committee:
  • Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Chairman
  • Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Aminu Balele Kurfi – Member
  • Mr Victor Ikpeba – Member
  • Mr Isaac Danladi – Member
  • Alh Mutiu Adepoju (coopted – Member
  • Alh Dahiru Sadi (coopted) – Member
  • E. Referees Committee:
  • Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Chairman
  • Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Tade Azeez (President NRA) – Member
  • Alh Salihu Abubakar (LMC CEO) – Member
  • Mr Chukwudi Chukwujekwe – Member
  • Mal Bello Abubakar (coopted) – Member
    2
  • Mrs Faith Irabor (coopted) – Member
  • Mr David Egho (coopted) – Member
    • F. Legal Committee:
  • Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  • Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman
  • Barr Poubeni O. Ogun – Member
  • Barr Godwin Dudu Orumen – Member
  • Barr Tony Ugwu – Member
  • Mr Andrew Bekederome – Member
  • Barr Hussaini Zakari Ya’u (coopted) – Member
    • G. Women’s Football Committee:
  • Hon Mrs Ayo Omidiran – Chairman
  • Mrs. Aisha Falode – Vice Chairman
  • Mrs. Magret Mwuese Icheen – Member
  • Mr. Harry Awurumibe – Member
  • Mrs. Chisom Mbonu Ezeoke – Member
  • Mrs Sa’adatu Mukhtar (coopted) – Member
  • Madam Thelma Agara (coopted) – Member
  • Madam Cecilia Omoregbe (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Timinepre Jombo Idoko (coopted) – Member
    • H. Youth Football Committee:
  • Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  • Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Yakubu Sarma Philips – Member
  • Mr Imo Atta – Member
  • Alh Aminu Mohammed – Member
  • Mr Weyinmi Agbateniyiniro (coopted – Member
  • Mr Eric Oluwole (coopted) – Member
  • Mal Salihu Danlami (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Victor Wokocha (coopted) – Member
    • I. Futsal/Beach Soccer Committee:
  • Sen. Obinna Ogba – Chairman
  • Hon Suleiman Yahaya Kwande – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Mahmud Hadejia (President ABSU) – Member
  • Mr Mojeed Adegbindin – Member
  • Mr Waziri Abba Furo – Member
  • Mal Mulade Sheriff (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Tunji Onatolu (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Christopher Iyere (coopted) – Member
    3

    • J. Medical Committee:
  • Dr Peter Singabele – Chairman
  • Dr Paul Oyeudo – Vice Chairman
  • Dr Ogungbe – Member
  • Dr. Nekwu Okolugbo – Member
  • Dr Tasiu Ibrahim – Member
  • Dr. Tunde Akinbinu (coopted) – Member
  • Dr Isah Umar Mungadi (coopted) – Member
  • Dr Suleiman Ohida (coopted) – Member
  • Pharm. Isong Isang (coopted) – Member
    • K. Players’ Status Committee:
  • Alh. Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Chairman
  • Alh Babagana Kalli – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Patrick Pascal – Member
  • Mr Henry Osaro Asemota – Member
  • Mal Tijjani Babangida ( President Players Union) – Member
  • Mr Julius Aghaghowa (coopted) – Member
  • Alh Bello Garba Gusau (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Ogheneochukwu Ambakedere (coopted) – Member
    • L. Committee for Ethics and Fair Play:
  • Alh Nuhu Ribadu – Chairman
  • Alh Mainasara Illo – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Justin Okoroji – Member
  • Bishop Hassan Kuka – Member
  • Mr Olu Akpata – Member
  • Mr Yemi Idowu (coopted) – Member
  • Al Bature Musa (coopted) – Member
  • Rev. (Dr) Justin Okoroji – Member
    • M. Media Committee:
  • Mrs Aisha Falode – Chairman
  • Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Tony Ubani – Member
  • Mr Kunle Solaja – Member
  • Alh Shu’aibu M Mungadi – Member
  • Mr Promise Efoghe (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Toyin Ibitoye (coopted) – Member
  • Al Nasiru Zahradeen (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Gowon Akpadunor (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Dapo Sotunminu (coopted) – Member
    4

    • N. Football Committee:
  • Barr Seyi Akinwunmi – Chairman
  • Mal Shehu Dikko – Vice Chairman
  • Chairman NFF Security Committee – Member
  • Chairman NFF Technical Committee – Member
  • Chairman NFF Referees Committee – Member
  • Chairman NFF Match Commissioners Committee – Member
    • O. Strategic Studies Committee:
  • Mal Shehu Dikko – Chairman
  • Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Vice Chairman
  • Chief Amanze U. Uchegbulam – Member
  • Alh Abubakar C. Ladan – Member
  • Mr Jimmy Omo-Agege – Member
  • Mr Akin Akinbobola (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Edafe Mathew Eseoghene (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Alloy Chukwuemaka (coopted) – Member
    • P. Marketing, Sponsorship and Television Advisory Committee:
  • Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Chairman
  • Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Seni Saraki – Member
  • Mr Emuobosa Akpene – Member
  • Mr Colin Udoh – Member
  • Alh Mohammed Daha Umar Faruk Daura (coopted) – Member
  • Mal Uba Tanko Mijinyawa (coopted) – Member
  • Prince Ifalade Oyekan (coopted) – Member
  • Mal Ibrahim Dambatta (coopted) – Member
    • Q. Protocol and Ceremonial Committee:
  • Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Chairman
  • Alh Sheriff Rabi’u Inuwa – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Bakura Abatcha – Member
  • Ajirooba Ooni – Member
  • Alh Idris Musa – Member
  • Mr Godwin Abigor (coopted) – Member
  • Alh Balele Idris Kurfi (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Robert Terlumun Akpenpuu (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Neville Ambakederemo (coopted) – Member
    • R. Security Committee:
  • Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman
  • Alh Mohammed Alkali – Vice Chairman
  • AIG Wilson Inaelagwu (Rtd) – Member
    5
  • Mr Dauda Dominic Baba – Member
  • Gen. Stanley Nnaemeka Eze – Member
  • Mohammed Bello Nasarawa (coopted) – Member
  • Mr Daniel Musa (coopted) – Member
  • Emma Nunu (coopted) – Member
    • AD-HOC cOMMITEES:
    • A. Match Commissioners Committee:
  • Alh Babagana Kalli – Chairman
  • Alh Ganiyu Majekodunmi – Vice Chairman
  • Mr Timothy Heman Magaji – Member
  • Olanlege A. Kehinde – Member
  • Sunday Samson Langabp – Member
  • Yabagi A. Baba – Member
  • Aminu Mamaga – Member
  • Sabo Abdullahi – Member
  • Abang G. Obun – Member
  • Kenneth De Nwaomucha – Member
  • Anambra FA Chairman – Member
  • Hon Usman Maulud – Member
  • Maurice Mbam – Member
  • Prince D I Mbaezue – Member
    B. Establishment Committee:
  • Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Chairman
  • Mr Emmanuel Ibah – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Ahmed Yusuf – Member
  • Chief Felix Anyansi Agwu – Member
  • Alh Babagana Kalli – Membee
  • Alh Ganiyu Majekondunmi – Member
    • C. Facilities:
  • Rep. Nort East – Chairman
  • Alh Ibrahim Musa Gusau – Vice Chairman
  • Mal Umar Suleiman Isah – Member
  • Chief Sunday Dele Ajayi – Member
  • Barr Christopher Green – Member
  • Competitions Rep. – Member
  • Technical Rep. – Member
  • Media Rep. – Member
  • Eng. Ibrahim Dada – Member
  • Mr Ezra Godit – Member
  • Mr Adebanjo Moses – Member
    6
  • Mr Anthony Adeboye – Member
  • Mr Victor Onogagamue – Member
  • Mr Philips Simon Yaro – Member
  • Rev. Obioma Onyeaghola – Member
  • Mr Autin Oiobor Ogbu – Member
    • D. Technical Study Group:
  • Dr Alex Mana – Chairman
  • Dr Kweku Tandoh – Vice Chairman
  • Alh Haladu Akwashiki – Member
  • Mr Taribo West – Member
  • Mr Friday Ekpo – Member
  • Mr Sam Sodje – Member
  • Mal Mohammed Umar – Member
  • Mal Mohammed Salisu Rabiu – Member
  • Mal Bala Garba – Member
  • Mal Awalu Adamu – Member
  • Mal Mohammed Mala Zana – Member
  • Madan Bola Abidoye – Member
  • Dr Ifeanyi Oyibe – Member
  • Hon. Yomi Oke – Member
  • Mr Etim Esim – Member
  • Mr Jude Anyadifu – Member

Follow us on twitter @TheAOIFootball and on Facebook

Copyright 2017 AOIFootball. Permission to use quotations from this article is granted subject to appropriate credit being given to www.AOIFootball.com as the source.

LEAVE A REPLY